Make your own free website on Tripod.com
ETC All Americans

Past Year's shows/results

Home
Staff
All Americans 2010 members
2010 Competition Show/Competitions
Past Year's shows/results
Photos
Seniors/Dance Captains
Videos
Links

History of ETC shows, and results from competitions

etcastarisborn.jpg

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographer: Tara Tober
2008-2009: "A Star is Born"
Opener: Fame
2nd: I Hope I Get It
Ballad: Beautiful/Corner of the Sky
4th: Big Time
5th: One
Closer: A Star is Born
 
2008-2009 Results
Central Crossing
Garfield Heights
Arts Competition (WV): Overall 2nd Runner-Up. Grand Champions Class A

etcfreshmanyearr.jpg

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographer: Tara Tober
 
2007-2008 "Around The World"
Opener: Roam
Ballad: Vienna
3rd: Istanbul
4th: The Heat is Gone in Saigon
5th: China Groove
Closer: Africa

n1410240110_30032100_2186.jpg

Director: Carolyn Bagley

Choreographers: Mike Weaver and Tara Tober

2006-2007 Competition Show
Opener: System of Survival
2nd: Big Man On Mulberry Street
Ballad: Is Someone Out There
4th: Less Is More
Closer: Let Me Entertain You

2006-2007 Results
Marysville: 5th Runner up Overall, Best Female Soloist in Elizabeth Woods, Best Performer: Tyler Ellis
 
Central Crossing: 1st Runner up Overall, Best Combo, Grand Champion Class A, Best Vocals Class A, Best Choreography class A, Best Combo Class A, Best Group Citizenship, Best Performer: Pat Clark
 
Zionsville- Overall 4th Runner up
 
Wapakoneta

all_am3.jpg

 
Director(s): Carolyn Bagley/Jessica Berkey
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2005-2006 "Let's Get Loud"
Opener: Jlo Medley
Ballad: A Moment Like This/One Moment in Time
Novelty: Everything Old is New Again
Guys: I Can't Get Next To You
Girls/Closer: I'm Yours/I Want To Take You Higher

2005-2006 Results
Central Crossing: 1st Runner Up Overall, Grand Champions Class A, Best Choreography Class A, Best Show Concept, People's Choice Award, Best Performer: Andrew Allen
Marysville: 2nd Runner Up Overall, 1st Runner Up Class A, Best Performer: Andrew Allen

Churubusco: 4th Runner Up, Best Female Soloist in Lauren Schweitzer
Lakeview: Grand Champions Overall, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo, Best Performer: Pat Clark
Wapakoneta: 3rd Runner up Overall, 1st Runner Up Class AA, Best Performer: Pat Clark

allamericanspix.jpg

Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2004-2005 "Elements"
Opener: I Feel The Earth Move
2nd: The Sun
Ballad: Raindrops Will Fall
Guys: Situation
Girls: Waiting For Tonight
Closer: Walkin on Sunshine/Waiting for Tonight
2004-2005 Results
Central Crossing: Grand Champion Class AA, Best Vocals Class AA, Best Choreography Class AA, 1st Runer up Overall, Best Group Citizenship, Best Performer: Katie Charek
Lakeview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Show Design, Best Instrumentalist Solo, Best Performer: Jason Reish
Belmont (Nashville): 10th place
Wapakoneta: 1st Runner up Class A, The Redskin Award, Best Vocals, 1st Runner up Overall, Best Performer: Stephanie Barnett

dsc00516_edited.jpg

 
Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2003-2004 "Love Rocks"
Opener: Everlasting Love
2nd: Recipe of Love
Ballad: Glory of love/Your the Inspiration
Girls: This Will Be
Guys: Vehicle
Closer: Aint Nobody/Rock Your Body
 
2004 Results
Ada: Overal 4th Runner up, Class AA Grand Champions, Best Vocals Class AA, Best Combo Class AA, Best Stage Crew, Best Performer: Robert Sabree
Beavercreek: Overall 3rd Runner up, Class A runner up
Central Crossing: Overall 3rd Runner up, Best Performer: Chase Bryson
Lakeview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Combo, Best Performer: Pat Clark
St. Clarisville: Overall 2nd runner up

ada16.jpg

 
Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2002-2003 "Pop Music"
Opener: Get Ready/Get This Party Started
2nd/girls: Together Again
3rd: I Wish/Superstition
Ballad: If I Had My Way
Closer: Play/Pop Music
 
2002-2003 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Performer: Will Heid
Beavercreek: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Combo, Best instrumentalist
Mt. Zion: Overall 10th place
Lakeview: Overall 1st runner up, Best Performer: Robert Sabree
Ball State: Overall 7th Place, Best Performer: Allie Constantine
Finale: Overall 3rd runner up
Wapakoneta: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Vocals, Best Performer: Stephanie Barnett

mtzion4563.jpg

 
Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2001-2002 "Gift of Song"
Opener: Make the Most of Your Music
2nd: Music and the Mirror
Ballad: Your Song
Guys: Give a Man Enough Rope
5th: Broom Medley
Closer: Broadway Hip Hop
 
2001-2002 Results
Ada: Overall 3rd Runner up, Best Performer: Jacqui Blanchard
Mt. Zion: Overall 7th place
Davenport: Overall 13th place
Lakview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Show Design
Wapakoneta: Overall 4th Runner up, Best Performer: Stephanie Barnett

scan0006.jpg

 
Director: Kim Nettling
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2000-2001 "Fun"
Opener: Shine it On
2nd: Fun
Ballad: Memories
Girls: Wanna Be Rich
Guys: Just Got Paid
Closer: You Outta be Havin Fun
 
2000-2001 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner up
Mt. Zion: Overall 7th Place
Fame Branson: Overall 4th place, Best Diction, Most Creative Number

scan0003564.jpg

 
Director: Ron Jones and Kim Nettling
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1999-2000 "Confusion"
Opener: Land of Confusion
2nd: World of Strangers
Ballad: Circle
Guys/Girls: Country Boy/Material Girl
Closer: Put a Little Love in Your Heart
 
1999-2000 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner up
Mooresville: Overall 12th place
Terpichore Chicago: Overall 5th Runner up

scan00000003.jpg

Director(s): Ron Jones and Kim Nettling
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1998-1999 "Power to the People"
Opener: Good Day Sunshine
2nd: Eleanor Rigby
Guy feature/Girls: My Girl/ I'm Every Woman
Ballad: Reflections in Mahagony
Guys: Real Deal
Closer: RESPECT
 
1998-1999 Results
Ada: Overall 1st Runner up, Best Choreography
Terpsichore Chicago: Overall 5th Runner up

scan00000002.jpg

Director: Ron Jones
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1997-1998 "Across America"
Opener: Dancing in the Streets
2nd: Battle of the Cities (King of new york/Chicago illinois)
Ballad: Go The Distance
Guys: Living in America
Closer: New York City Rhythm/Living in America
 
1997-1998 Results
Ada: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography
Dover: Overall Grand Champions
Findlay: Overall 4th Runner up
Showstoppers Nashville: Overall 7th place

3250_154173555646_613310646_6529725_7848085_n.jpg

Director: Ron Jones
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1996-1997
Opener: Danger Zone
2nd: Dancin' Man
Ballad: One Day More
Closer: Rhythm Nation
 
1996-1997 Results
Showstoppers Nashville: Overall 7th place

Enter supporting content here